DANIEL K. INOUYE ELEMENTARY FACULTY AND STAFF

Principal Yuuko Arikawa
Vice Principal Rachel Armstrong

Pre-School Teachers

Mary Jean Corpuz

Kelly Nii

Terri Smith

Doonaree Tanaka

Heather Young

Kindergarten Teachers

Megan Davis

Jahna Lau

Michelle Lau

Dina Lee

Kim Nakakura

Amy Rodas

Pauline Whitaker

Grade 1 Teachers

Heather Adkins

Kim Bedford

Dallas Kinsey

Jennifer Lesner

Megan Lykins

Martha McConville

Christine Putzulu

Grade 2 Teachers

Janelyn Gamiao

Alyssa Iwanaga

Laura Martin

Donald Russell

Jessica Soares

Fay Takeuchi


Grade 3 Teachers

Heather Caldwell

Donna Carter

Katie DiStefano

Kimberly Duffy

Heather Omori

Kim Uyehara

Grade 4 Teachers

Natalie Daley

Lars Hanson

Jerilynn Schaefer

Stephanie Seeden

Torrianne Sue-Remata

Sara Urabe

Grade 5 Teachers

Lynele Basug

Gregory Miller

Emily Nigro

Leslie Woods

Academic Coaches

Tami Sego

Kristin Villalobos


Teacher Mentor/ RTI Coordinator

Beth Araki


Teacher Mentor/ GT Coordinator

Esther Park

Counselors

Betty Bookmyer (BHS)

Marleen Clarke

Jenny Dyer

Keith Matsuura

Library Media Specialist

Michelle Colte


Technology Coordinator

Megan Cummings

Student Services Coordinator

Jason Kawaguchi


Student Services Clerk

Gretchen Lorenzo

Drama

Keith Merriam

Art

Lee Ann Grunenberg

Hawaiiana

Kapua Adams

Danette Tabion

PE

Jerry Bevacqua

Lauren Meyer


Health Aide

Janet Arneson

SASA

Cathy Ferreira


Office Assistants

Regie Lopez

Valerie Torda

PCNC

Ellen Petry


Transition Coordinator

Sheila Ward

ELL

Vera Yamanaka



Educational Assistants

Debbie Bacquiran

Shayne Carvalho

John Cicchetto

Pamela Debebar

Annie Parrone

Shawn Romero

Laurie Rubeck

Richelle Kai

Ashley Koch

Carolyn Yamamoto

Tripler / MFLC

(housed on campus)


Ruby Bartolome

Joana Cuevas

Dr. Fernandez Lopez


MFLC - TBD

Cafeteria

Melissa Butcher

Kyle Kawamura

Sharon Park

Duncan Seavey

Clyde Tobias

Custodians

Jessie Cardenas

Jose Senas

Moises Lopez

Randy Naki

Schuyler Castellano

Terrence Omori


working update August 2018